“Problems of modern legal science and their constitutional and legal solutions”
A new edition of the Institute of Law and Human Rights of ANAS was published. This publication is the first monograph reflecting the collective research of the Institute of State and Constitutional Law in 2018.
The book was reviewed and analyzed such questions as, "An integrated approach to management" (Doctor of Law, Professor A.Rzaev), "The constitutional foundations of the trade union of trade unions regulation" (Doctor of Law, Professor Gurbanov) Basics (Ph.D. , Associate Professor A. Rustamzade, G. Gasimova, K. Mammadov), legal basis (Associate Professor A. Rustamzade, G. Gasimova, K. Mammadov), “Observance of the territorial integrity of the state is the most important prerequisite for ensuring its sovereignty” (PhD in law, I. Aliyev), “Legal basis of the institution of vice-presidency in Azerbaijan” (PhD in law,., N. Huseynova ), “The legal foundations of state functions to maintain the ecological balance in the field of food security in the Republic of Azerbaijan” (PhD in law, Associate Professor N. Shukurov), “Features of the formation and development of the parliament during the period of the Azerbaijan Democratic Republic” (PhD in law., Associate Professor A. Gadimaliev) and in suggestions were made to improve research areas.